Continental Chemicals
Bawana, Delhi
GST No. 07AASPS1162M1Z3
TrustSEAL Verified
Call 08048401612 78% Response Rate
SEND EMAIL

Cosmetics Chemicals

Prominent & Leading Wholesale Trader from Delhi, we offer benzophenone 3, methyl paraben, cctg powder, gms nse, polyquaternium 10 and chamomile extract.

Benzophenone 3

Benzophenone 3
  • Benzophenone 3
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 2,400 / KgGet Latest Price

Product Details:

CAS No131-57-7
Purity %>99%
Packaging Details25kg Bag
Usage/Applicationflavouring agent, medicine manufacturing, fragrance enhancer, Sunscreen agent, plastic additive, Dyes
Grade StandardIndustrial Grade
SynonymsOxybenzone, Diphenyl ketone, BP4, Diphenylmethanone, Benzoylbenzene, C13H10O, BP3
Chemical FormulaC14H12O3

We are an admired company dealing in offering an elite array of Benzophenone 3 for our honored client base. The products that we offer to our patrons in this range are acknowledged internationally for their cleanliness and precise chemical position. The qualitative trait of these products has rendered us a formidable standing in the industry.

Features:
  • Balanced composition
  • Non toxic
  • Safe usage
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Methyl Paraben

Methyl Paraben
  • Methyl Paraben
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 348 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Packaging Size5 Kg
Physical StatePowder
UsageCosmetic Raw Materials
Packaging TypeWPP Bag
Chemical FormulaC8H8O3
Melting Point125-128 DegreeC(lit.)
Boiling Point275 DegreeC
AppearanceColorless crystals or white crystalline powder

We are engaged in trading and supplying a wide range of Methyl Paraben to our global clients.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Benzophenone 3

Benzophenone 3
  • Benzophenone 3
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 2,400 / KgGet Latest Price

Product Details:

CAS No119-61-9
Purity %> 99%
Usage/Applicationplastic additive, fragrance enhancer, Sunscreen agent, flavouring agent, Dyes, medicine manufacturing
Packaging Details50 kg Bag
SynonymsBenzoylbenzene, Oxybenzone, BP3, BP4, Diphenylmethanone, Diphenyl ketone, C13H10O
Grade StandardIndustrial Grade

Benzophenone is the organic compound with the formula (C6H5)2CO, generally abbreviated Ph2CO. It is a white solid that is soluble in organic solvents. Benzophenone is a widely used building block in organic chemistry, being the parent diarylketone.

Benzophenone can be used as a photo initiator in UV-curing applications[4] such as inks, imaging, and clear coatings in the printing industry. Benzophenone prevents ultraviolet (UV) light from damaging scents and colors in products such as perfumes and soaps.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

CCTG Powder

CCTG Powder
  • CCTG Powder
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 599 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Purity99%UP
Packaging Size25kg
AppearanceClear liquid
Acid Value1.0 Max.
Saponification Value330 - 345
Iodine Value1.0 Max

Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

GMS NSE

GMS NSE
  • GMS NSE
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 129 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Usage/ApplicationIndustrial
FormPowder
AppearancePowder
Packaging Size25 kg
UsageCosmetic Raw Materials
PackagingBox

Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Polyquaternium 10

Polyquaternium 10
  • Polyquaternium 10
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 2,720 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:

UsageIndustrial
Packaging TypeDrum Box
Purity99% min
AppearanceWhite powder

From our wide consignment, we are affianced in supplying Polyquaternium 10
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Chamomile Extract

Chamomile Extract
  • Chamomile Extract
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 1,320 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Usage/ApplicationIndustrial
Grade Standard101 Extract
Appearancebrownish yellow
FormPowder
VarietyChamomile Extract

Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Decyl Glucoside

Decyl Glucoside
  • Decyl Glucoside
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 200 / KgGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Usage/ApplicationShampoo
GradeBIO

Decyl glucoside is a mild non-ionic surfactant used in cosmetic formularies including baby shampoo and in products for individuals with a sensitive skin. Many natural personal care companies use this cleanser because it is plant-derived, biodegradable, and gentle for all hair types.

In 2017, the American Contact Dermatitis society named alkyl glucosides, a class of compounds including decyl, lauryl, cetearyl, and coco glucosides, the Allergen of the Year, with decyl glucoside named as "the most common one in the class of alkyl glucosides to cause allergic contact dermatitis."[1]

 

IUPAC name

(2R,3R,4S,5S,6R)-2-Decoxy-6-(hydroxymethyl)tetrahydropyran-3,4,5-triol

Synthesis[edit]

Decyl glucoside is produced by the reaction of glucose from corn starch with the fatty alcohol decanol, which is derived from coconut.

 

Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Polyquaternium 7

Polyquaternium 7
  • Polyquaternium 7
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 400 / KgGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Packaging SizePACK OF 220 KG
CAS Number26590-05-6
FormPowder

POLY QUARTENIUM-7

Polyquaternium-7 is an organic compound in the polyquaternium class of chemicals and used in the personal care industry. It is the copolymer of acrylamide and the quaternary ammonium salt diallyldimethylammonium chloride.[1]

Its molecular formula is: (C8H16ClN)n(C3H5NO)m.[2]

Functions[edit]

Polyquaternium-7 is used for its antistatic and film forming properties.[1]

Usage[edit]

Polyquaternium 7 is the designation established with the original association, Cosmetics, Toiletries, and Fragrance Association (CTFA), now known as the Personal Care Products Council. There are an abundance of product names containing the same or a similar active ingredient for applications outside the cosmetics and personal care industry.

Polyquaternium-7 is applied in waste treatment for laundry, emulsion breaking, sludge dewatering and drainage and retention aid. It is a cationic polyelectrolyte.[3]

Polyquaternium-7 is used as modifier, for example in shampoo, hair conditioner, hair spray, mousse, soap, gel, styling agent, shaving product, deodorant and antiperspirant.[4] The DADMAC monomer is highly hydrophilic. Absorption of moisture from the air lends "conditioning" properties to the products that contain the copolymer such as shampoos, hair and skin conditioners and other personal care products including some bar soaps.

Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Polyquaternium 7

Polyquaternium 7
  • Polyquaternium 7
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 400 / KgGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Packaging SizePACK OF 220 KG
CAS Number26590-05-6

CAS Number:

26590-05-6

Cosmetic Uses:

antistatic agents
film formers

Polyquaternium-7 is an organic compound in the polyquaternium class of chemicals and used in the personal care industry. It is the copolymer of acrylamide and the quaternary ammonium salt diallyldimethylammonium chloride.[1]

Its molecular formula is: (C8H16ClN)n(C3H5NO)m.

Polyquaternium 7 is the designation established with the original association, Cosmetics, Toiletries, and Fragrance Association (CTFA), now known as the Personal Care Products Council. There are an abundance of product names containing the same or a similar active ingredient for applications outside the cosmetics and personal care industry.

Polyquaternium-7 is applied in waste treatment for laundry, emulsion breaking, sludge dewatering and drainage and retention aid. It is a cationic polyelectrolyte.[3]

Polyquaternium-7 is used as modifier, for example in shampoo, hair conditioner, hair spray, mousse, soap, gel, styling agent, shaving product, deodorant and antiperspirant.[4] The DADMAC monomer is highly hydrophilic. Absorption of moisture from the air lends "conditioning" properties to the products that contain the copolymer such as shampoos, hair and skin conditioners and other personal care products including some bar soaps.

Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Decyl Glucoside

Decyl Glucoside
  • Decyl Glucoside
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 246 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Usage/ApplicationIndustrial
FormPowder
UsageDetergent Raw Materials, Hair Care Chemicals
Packaging Size200kg

Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Lauryl Glucoside

Lauryl Glucoside
  • Lauryl Glucoside
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 246 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Purity50.0~52.0%
Packing220kg/drum
Molar mass348.48 g/mol
FormulaC18H36O6

Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Span 40

Span 40
  • Span 40
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 156 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Usage/ApplicationIndustrial
FormPowder
UsageCosmetic Raw Materials
Purity99%, 98%

Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Glycerine

Glycerine
  • Glycerine
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

Usage/ApplicationChemical
Purity0.999
Density1.26 g/cm3
Melting Point17.8 DegreeC
Boiling Point290 C
Packing Size250 Kg
ApplicationSolvent,Food,Pharmaceuticals
Molar mass92.09382 g/mol

Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Amino Silicon Emulsion CS 618

Amino Silicon Emulsion CS 618
  • Amino Silicon Emulsion CS 618
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 246 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Packaging TypePlastic container
Packaging Size50kg
UsageSilicon
Boiling pointca. 212F or 100C
Freezing Pointca. 0C, 32F
Density1,000g/cm3
Solubility in waterSolube

Being a quality-driven company, we are involved in offering a quality assured variety of Amino Silicon Emulsion CS 618. For the assurance of its excellence, our offered product is tested on pre-defined parameters of quality. Along with this, in order to process this product as per the industry set guidelines, our vendors trained professionals used the quality assured chemical compounds and modern technology in compliance with the preset industry norms.

Features :
  • Non toxicity
  • Precise composition
  • Accurate pH value
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Cetyl Alcohol

Cetyl Alcohol
  • Cetyl Alcohol
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 142 / KgGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Purity %99%
Packaging Details25 kg Bag
Usage/ApplicationManufacturing of moisturizing lotion, shampoo, anti-itching cream
Grade StandardIndustrial Grade
CAS No36643-82-4
Synonyms1-hexadecanol, cetearyl alcohol, palmityl alcohol, C16H34O
Melting Point49.3 DegreeC
AppearanceWhite Flakes

Our company is the foremost in offering Cetyl Alcohol, CAS No. 36653-82-4, C16H34O which is widely used in manufacturing of moisturizing lotions, shampoo & anti itching creams along with other uses. Get best price of 25 kg Bag of 99% pure Cetyl Alcohol.

Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Lanolin Anhydrous IP

Lanolin Anhydrous IP
  • Lanolin Anhydrous IP
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 515 / KgGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity50 Kg
GradeIP
Usage/ApplicationCosmetics
Packaging Size25 kg & 50 kg
Physical FormGrease
Melting Point34 - 44 Degree C
Shelf Life3 Years

Lanolin is a pale-yellow, unctuous, waxy material obtained by subjecting natural wool grease through a series of purification processes. Lanolin is an excellent natural emollient which helps soften the skin.Its useful natural moisturizing characteristics are put to good use in skin care and cosmetics products. It finds its application in lip balms, lipsticks and various cosmetics, hair care, ointment bases and soaps.Apart from its varied application in skin care it is also used in Adhesive tapes (surgical/non-surgical).
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Packaging Details: 50 Kgs HDPE
Yes! I am Interested

Balance RCFG

Balance RCFG
  • Balance RCFG
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 890 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:

BrandAKZONOBEL
Physical State/FormLIQUID
Physical StateLiquid
UsageIndustrial
Packaging Type1 YEAR
pH Value3
Purity90%

Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Gum Acacia

Gum Acacia
  • Gum Acacia
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 135 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Packaging TypeLoose
Pack Size20 Kg
Purity80 90 %
Usage/ApplicationChemical
Packaging SizeDrum Box
TypeChewing Gum Bases

Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Borax Powder

Borax Powder
  • Borax Powder
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 65 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:

UsageLaboratory
Density1.73 g/cm3
Melting Point743 C
Boiling Point1,575 C
ApplicationPharmaceuticals
Physical StatePowder
Molar mass381.37 g/mol

Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Cetyl Palmitate

Cetyl Palmitate
  • Cetyl Palmitate
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 233 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity25 Kilogram
Packaging Size25 Kgs
Chemical FormulaC32H64O2
Molecular Weight480.8 g/mol
Physical State/FormFlakes
Physical StatePowder
UsageIndustrial
Shelf Life2 Year
Melting Point53 Degree C

Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Distorted Coco Fatty Acid

Distorted Coco Fatty Acid
  • Distorted Coco Fatty Acid
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 160 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Purity80 - 99 %
Usage/ApplicationChemical
Packaging TypeBottle
UsageLaboratory
Physical StateLiquid
Density6.91

Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

EDTA Disodium

EDTA Disodium
  • EDTA Disodium
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 400 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Purity99 %
Usage/ApplicationChemical
UsageCommercial, Industrial
Packaging TypeDrum Box
Physical FormPowder
Molar mass336.21 g/mol

Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Myristic Acid

Myristic Acid
  • Myristic Acid
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 190 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Physical StatePowder
UsageLaboratory
Packaging Size25 Kgs.
Packaging TypeBag
Physical FormPowder
Purity98%

Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Zinc Oxide

Zinc Oxide
  • Zinc Oxide
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 258 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity25 Kilogram
Purity91%-95%
Packaging Size25 Kg
FormPowder
Chemical FormulaZnO
Density5.61 g/cm3
Melting Point1,975 DegreeC
Boiling Point2,360 DegreeC
Molar mass81.38 g/mol

Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Formaldehyde

Formaldehyde
  • Formaldehyde
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 230 / KgGet Latest Price

Product Details:

CAS Number50-00-0
Chemical FormulaCH2O
Packaging Details5 Kg Can
SynonymsFormalin, Methanal, Formol
Physical StateLiquid
BrandMERCK
UsageLaboratory, Industrial
Packaging TypeJERRY CANE

Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

GMS SE

GMS SE
  • GMS SE
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 115 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity25 Kilogram
Purity95 %
Packaging Size25 Kg
Packaging TypeBag
GradeChemical
Physical StatePowder

Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Diatomaceous Earth Silon

Diatomaceous Earth Silon
  • Diatomaceous Earth Silon
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 32 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Packaging TypeBox
ApplicationFilter
UsageGrow Houseplants
Fossil Material100% natural
Boiling point2200 C

Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Lanolin Anhydrous

Lanolin Anhydrous
  • Lanolin Anhydrous
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 360 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Physical StateLiquid
UsageIndustrial, Laboratory
Packaging TypeHDPE Cane
Packaging Size50 Kgs.
AppearanceLight yellow colloid,Yellow cream

Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Span 20

Span 20
  • Span 20
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 249 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Pack size50 Kgs.
Packaging TypeDrum Box
AppearanceWhite crystal powder
Solubility in waterinsoluble
Flash point110 C

Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Span 60

Span 60
  • Span 60
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 217 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:

UsageCosmetic Raw Materials, Detergent Raw Materials, Hair Care Chemicals
AppearanceWhite crystal powder
Molar mass430.62 g/mol
ChemSpider ID16736467
FormulaC24H46O6

Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Propylparaben Powder

Propylparaben Powder
  • Propylparaben Powder
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 420 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity5 Kilogram
GradeChemical
Physical StatePowder
UsageCosmetic Raw Materials,Detergent Raw Materials, Bactericidal Preservatives
Packaging TypeLoose

Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Ethoxylated Lanolin

Ethoxylated Lanolin
  • Ethoxylated Lanolin
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

Physical State/FormYellow Solid Pieces
Physical Statesolid
UsageLaboratory, Industrial
Shelf Life3 Year
pH Value4 - 8
Melting Point48 Degree C
Purity99.5%

Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Isododecane

Isododecane
  • Isododecane
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 378 / KgGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Usage/Applicationemollient,perfuming,solvent,make-up products
Grade StandardChemical Grade
Packaging Size150 KG PACK

Isododecane

 emollient, solvent, perfuming

Official CosIng Information

All Functions: emollient, perfuming, solvent

CAS #: 31807-55-3 / 93685-81-5 / 13475-82-6 | EC #: 250-816-8 / 297-629-8 / 236-757-0

Chemical/IUPAC Name: 2,2,4,6,6-Pentamethylheptane; Hydrocarbons, C4, 1,3-Butadiene-Free, Polymd., Triisobutylene Fraction, Hydrogenated

Details

A  clear, colorless and odorless, highly volatile (meaning it does not absorb into the skin but evaporates from it) liquid that's used as an emollient. It gives a nice non-oily light skin feel and it can improve the slip of the formula without leaving a tacky residue behind.

It's also popular in make-up products as its volatility makes mascaras and foundations last longer. If that would not be enough, it's also an excellent solvent, and it's a regular not only on the ingredients lists of make-ups but also on makeup removers.  

Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Octyl methoxycinnamate - OCTINOXATE

Octyl methoxycinnamate - OCTINOXATE
  • Octyl methoxycinnamate - OCTINOXATE
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

Usage/ApplicationOften used as an active ingredient in sunscreens combined with oxybenzone and titanium oxide

octinoxate
2-propenoic acid, 3-(4-methoxyphenyl)-, 2-ethylhexyl ester

CAS Number:

5466-77-3

Formula: C18H26O3

Density: 1.01 g/cm³

Melting point: -25 °C

Classification: Organic compound

ATC code: D02BA02 (WHO)

UNII: 4Y5P7MUD51

Octyl methoxycinnamate or ethylhexyl methoxycinnamate or octinoxate, trade names Eusolex 2292 and Uvinul MC80, is an organic compound that is an ingredient in some sunscreens and lip balms. It is an ester formed from methoxycinnamic acid and 2-ethylhexanol. It is a liquid that is insoluble in water. Often used as an active ingredient in sunscreens combined with oxybenzone and titanium oxide for its use in protection against UV-B rays.[2]
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested
X

Explore More Product

View All Product


Reach Us
G. K. Sawhney (Proprietor)
Continental Chemicals
111, Pocket-I, Sector 3, DSIDC Industrial Area
Bawana, Delhi - 110039, India


Call Us


Send E-mailSend SMS